Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Laura Rodriguez, Coldwell Banker Realty / John McSweeney
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Laura Rodriguez, Coldwell Banker Realty / John McSweeney 5215 Myrtle Wood Sarasota, FL 34235
Sold on 11/24/2017
$178,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/24/2017
11/24/2017
Taxes
$2,118(2016)
$2,118(2016)
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1981
1981
STELLAR
Last checked May 16 2026 at 7:16 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 16 2026 at 7:16 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $367
School Information
- Elementary School: Emma E. Booker Elementary
$ (+/-)
Oct 20, 2017
Price Changed
$197,000
-7%
-$15,000
Sep 22, 2017
Price Changed
$212,000
-6%
-$13,000
Aug 27, 2017
Price Changed
$225,000
-4%
-$10,000
Jul 14, 2017
Listed
$235,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 19:16. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description