4822 Ocean Boulevard 10E Sarasota, FL 34242
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoSTELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Laura Rodriguez, Coldwell Banker Realty

  4822 Ocean Boulevard 10E Sarasota, FL 34242

Sold on 07/10/2020
$289,000 (USD)
1
BED
1
BATH
820
SQFT

Description

BEACHFRONT BARGAIN! Don't miss out on this rare opportunity in Siesta Towers. Amazing spacious condo with direct Gulf views. Enjoy gorgeous sunsets and watch the dolphins. Relax in the Siesta Towers spacious pool, work out at on-site gym, and fish from your private pier. Open floor plan. Moments to the village to dine, shop, or head to the world famous Siesta Beach! Unfurnished for your decorating tastes! Come view your piece of paradise on Siesta Key!

Sold Date:
07/10/2020
Taxes
$3,320(2019)
Lot Size
0.92 acres
Type
Condo
Year Built
1973

STELLAR
Last checked May 16 2026 at 7:16 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Stories
  • 1

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jun 09, 2020
Price Changed
$289,000
-3%
-$10,000
Apr 17, 2020
Price Changed
$299,000
-8%
-$26,000
Mar 06, 2020
Price Changed
$325,000
-7%
-$25,000
Feb 20, 2020
Price Changed
$350,000
-7%
-$25,000
Feb 06, 2020
Listed
$375,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 19:16. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.